Transport

A fun-filled and safe journey to school and back.

As the grey sky turns orange and the birds leave their nests, one can see the well designed air-conditioned buses rolling towards their pick-up points for the students of Ambitus.

Ambitus World School buses have been installed with TVs that would display edutaining films, keeping children engrossed as well as provide them with useful information. Every bus is provided with a female caretaker to ensure the safety of the children in transit. They are provided with communication devices that keep them in contact with the school throughout the journey. Elaborate security arrangements have been made in the school premises to ensure the safety of every child. The gathering of students for morning assembly signals the beginning of the daylong academic activities.

Details of Bus Routes: Pick and Drop Points

(These are the temporary timings and routes. Permanent routes will be updated by 1st July, 2016.)

  • ROUTE No.17A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 SRI SAI BABA TEMPLE, BHAGYANAGAR COLONY, OPP: KPHB 7:20
    2 ANANTHA SAI LADIES FASHION TAILORS, SATAVAHANA SCHOOL ROAD, OPP: KPHB 7:23
    3 RAMKY PEARL, NEAR SATAVAHANA SCHOOL 7:24
    4 RATAN PROVISIONAL STORES, NEAR KALAMANDIR ROAD, OPP:KPHB 7:26
    5 APPOLO PHARMACY, NEAR JALAVAYUVIHAR ROAD 7:30
    6 JALAVAYUVIHAR BUS-STOP 7:31
    7 VIJETHA DEGREE COLLEGE, ADDAGUTTA 7:33
    8 SAI RAM SCHOOL, SAMATHA NAGAR, MNR PG COLLEGE ROAD 7:37
    9 NEAR MNR COLLEGE, SAMATHANAGAR 7:38
    10 THE NEST PRANEETH HAPPY HOMES, NEAR PRAGATHINAGAR LAKE 7:41
    11 HP GAS GODOWNS, ADITYA NAGAR 7:45
    12 NEAR ADITYA HOMES, ADITYANAGAR 7:48
    13 ALEAP CENTRE 8:00
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.13B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 APARNA SAROVAR, NALLAGANDLA 7:00
    2 OLD MIG, NEAR FLYOVER  7:12
    3 LINGAMPALLY RAIL NILAYAM  7:13
    4 PJR STADIUM, CHANDANAGAR 7:18
    6 OLD POLICE STATION, CHANDANAGAR 7:25
    7 MY HOME JEWEL, MANJEERA PIPE LINE ROAD 7:28
    8 KALKI HEIGHTS, MANJEERA PIPE LINE ROAD 7:29
    9 SANVI HEIGHTS 7:30
    10 SAI RAM TOWERS, HAFEEZPET 7:33
    11 INDRA REDDY ALLWYN COLONY 7:38
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.12B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 VERTEX PLEASANT, BRUNDAVAN COLONY, NIZAMPET  7:10
    2 SRINIVASA HOUSING SOCIETY, KAMAN ROAD 7:18
    3 R No.5, BALAJINAGAR, NEAR M S SPORTS 7:20
    4 ANGELS BEAUTY PARLOUR, KTR COLONY, BALAJINAGAR,  7:22
    5 GAYATRI GARDENS, KTR COLONY, BALAJI WELFARE ASSOCIATION  7:28
    6 KOLAN NARAYANA REDDY PARK,OPP: SUNSHINE SCHOOL 7:35
    7 BEVERLY PALM, NIZAMPET 7:40
    8 KVR HIRISE, NEAR ICIC BANK,MALLAMPET ROAD 7:47
    9 PRANEETH PRANAV VALLEY, KCR COLONY, BACHUPALLY 7:55
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.17B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 IDA BOLLARAM 7:10
    2 NEAR GANDHI STATUE, IDA BOLLARAM 7:15
    3 PVR HIRISE, MALLAMPET 7:23
    4 SRI BALAJI ENCLAVE, MALLAMPET 7:33
    5 PRANEETH NATURE BOUNTY, MALLAMPET 7:40
    6 SPRING WOODS, MALLAMPET 7:43
    7 TRIPURA LAND MARK-PHASE-I, NEAR OAKRIDGE SCHOOL,BOWRAMPET 7:50
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.18A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 RAMALAYAM ROAD, KUKATPALLY 7:10
    2 SWASTIK RESIDENCY, KUKATPALLY 7:11
    3 NAGARJUNA MODEL SCHOOL, KUKATPALLY 7:12
    4 HOT CHIPS, CHITTARAMMA TEMPLE ROAD. KUKATPALLY 7:15
    5 WADDEPALLY ENCLAVE, KUKATPALLY 7:17
    6 MADAVARAM COLONY, VIVEKANANDA NAGAR COLONY 7:19
    7 DENA BANK, VIVEKANANDA NAGAR COLONY 7:21
    8 HERITAGE FRESH, VIVEKANANDA NAGAR COLONY 7:23
    9 MORE SUPER MARKET, VIVEKANANADA NAGAR COLONY 7:25
    10 VIVEKANANDA NAGAR COLONY, EENADU COLONY ROAD 7:30
    11 EENADU COLONY, VIVEKANANDA NAGAR COLONY 7:32
    12 MONTESSORY SCHOOL, NEAR PATEL KUNTA PARK 7:35
    13 VIVEKANANDA NAGAR COLONY, GATE NO. III, NEAR CHURCH, USHA MULLAPUDI ROAD 7:40
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.16A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 ROAD NO.10, NEAR SUB STATION, FILM NAGAR 6:55
    2 MEENAKSHI BAMBOOS/RAMKI TOWERS 7:10
    3 NEAR BOTANICAL GARDENS, KOTHAGUDA 7:20
    4 AYYAPPA TEMPLE, NEAR RTO OFFICE, KONDAPUR 7:25
    5 BHANU TOWNSHIP, HAFEEZPET 7:30
    6 SREEDEVI HOMES, NEAR CLAPS SCHOOL, HAFEEZPET  7:35
    7 SAI RANGA THEATRE 7:38
    8 HEMADURGA TOWERS 7:42
    9 NAREN GARDENS  7:50
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.22A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 MYTHRINAGAR 7:24
    2 MADINAGUDA, GANDHI STATUE 7:25
    3 NEAR PRANAM HOSPITAL,MADINAGUDA 7:32
    4 HDFC BANK,MADINAGUDA,HYD 7:30
    5 AKSHAY TOWERS, BEHIND HERITAGE FRESH,HYD. 7:32
    6 ARCHANA HOSPITAL 7:32
    7 NEAR RELIANCE DIGITAL, MADINAGUDA 7:35
    8 OPP TO VIJETHA SUPER MARKET, MADINAGUDA,HYD 7:35
    9 FORTUNE HEIGHTS, MADINAGUDA 7:36
    10 SRR HEIGHTS, BOWRAMPET 7:55
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.13A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 BEERAM GUDA KAMAN (MAIN ROAD) 7:10
    2 LIG 7:20
    3 NEAR BACHPAN SCHOOL, SRIDEVI THEATRE ROAD, LINGAMPALLY 7:30
    4 SURAKSHA ENCLAVE 7:35
    5 KRISHINAGAR 7:45
    6 ELIANCE ELITE 7:48
    7 A S RAJU STATUE, JP NAGAR 7:52
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.18B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 BANK OF MAHARASTRA, NEAR KOLAN RAGHAVA REDDY GARDENS 7:25
    2 LAXMI SBI HOMES, OLD AGE HOME ROAD, MAYURINAGAR 7:33
    3 YASODA SANNIDHI APPTS, MAYURI NAGAR 7:35
    4 PRAJAPATHI ELITE, MAYURI NAGAR 7:36
    5 ARK TOWERS, MAYURINAGAR 7:38
    6 DIVYA SREE SHAKTHI APPTS, MAYURI NAGAR 7:45
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.16B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 R V BRUNDAVAN, MIYAPUR 7:20
    2 METRO POLICE, MIYAPUR 7:26
    3 SAI BABA TEMPLE, WIDIA COLONY 7:27
    4 NEAR RITA SCHOOL, WIDIA COLONY 7:30
    5 POTLAPALLY RESIDENCY, CINE TOWN ROAD, MIYAPUR 7:33
    6 S R ESTATE, CINE TOWN ROAD, WIDIA COLONY 7:33
    7 R V AVANIDRA/LAGARDINA,MIYAPUR 7:37
    9 OPP: VOLVO SHOWROOM 7:50
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.22B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 THE GUIDE INSTITUTION, SRINIVASA NAGAR EAST, SR NAGAR 7:05
    2 SAMPRADAYA FOODS,M K GANDHI STATUE, SANATH NAGAR 7:13
    3 LODHA APARTMENTS, SANATH NAGAR 7:20
    4 SHA THEATRE, CHINTAL 7:35
    5 NEAR WATER TANK, GAJULA RAMARAM ROAD, SHAPUR NAGAR 7:43
    6 USHODAYA COLONY, BEHIND USHA MULLAPUDI HOSPITAL, GAJULA RAMARAM 7:51
    7 SRI BALAJI LAY-OUT, GAJULA RAMARAM 7:55
    8 KAISER NAGAR 8:00
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.20B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 JANAPRIYA NYLE VALLEY, CHANDANAGAR 7:10
    2 APARNA HILL PARK, CHANDANAGAR 7:20
    3 NEAR DEEPTHI SRINAGAR PARK 7:30
    4 NEAR NARAYANA RESIDENTIAL COLLEGE, PRASANTHNAGAR ROAD 7:35
    5 SIMHAPURI HMT COLONY 7:45
    6 A S RAJU STATUE, JP NAGAR 7:55
    7 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.11B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 ESWAR VILLAS, NIZAMPET 7:25
    2 PUSHPAK APPTS 7:30
    3 TIRUSANKALP LAKE RIDES/SIRI BALAJI TOWERS 7:32
    4 REDDY AVENUE, NEAR MADURANAGAR, NIZAMPET 7:38
    5 KRISHIKA DAKSHA SRI TRADERS, MADHURANAGAR 7:42
    6 MADHURANAGAR KAMAN 7:44
    7 KALYAN HABITAT, MADHURANAGAR 7:45
    8 NEAR MOTHER TERESA STATUE, RAJIV GRUH KALPA, NIZAMPET 7:50
    9 SUDHA RESIDENCY, NEAR JAGAN STUDIO 7:58
    10 MOURYA RESIDENCY, JAGAN STUDIO 8:00
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.11A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 POWER NAGAR PARK, MOOSAPET 7:20
    2 MYSTIC HILLS, MOOSAPET ROAD 7:23
    3 RAINBOW VISTA, MOOSAPET ROAD 7:25
    4 ROSARY SCHOOL, KPHB 7:32
    5 NEAR BRAND FACTORY, KPHB 7:33
    6 TEMPLE BUS STOP, KPHB 7:38
    7 MANJEERA TRINITY, KPHB 7:45
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.14B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 OPP: BUTTA CONVENTION HALL 7:15
    2 MALAYSIAN TOWNSHIP 7:20
    3 VIJETHA GENERAL STORES, WESTERN HILLS, ADDAGUTTA 7:40
    4 RAMDEV GENERAL STORES, ADDAGUTTA 7:42
    5 ADITYA HOMES, PRAGATHINAGAR ROAD 7:44
    6 S S FURNITURE, PRAGATHINAGAR LAKE 7:48
    7 SBI BANK ATM, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:50
    8 NEAR ICICI ATM, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:52
    9 MONKEY CENTRE, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:54
    10 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.15A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 BONTHAPALLY 7:00
    2 DOMADUGU 7:05
    3 AIRFORCE ACADEMY 7:20
    4 PRAKRUTHI NIVAS 7:35
    5 GAGILLAPUR 7:42
    6 NIRMAN SOCIETY, GANDIMAISAMMA 7:50
    7 GANDIMAISAMMA X 8:00
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.15B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 GREEN WOODS, KOMPALLY 7:00
    2 KOMPALLY BUS STOP 7:05
    3 DULAPALLY X ROADS 7:07
    4 CINE PLANET 7:09
    5 SUCHITRA X (HOTEL BOMMARILLU) 7:16
    6 SMART HOMES, QUTHBULLAPUR 7:28
    7 RANGA BUJANGA THEATRE, MAIN ROAD, SHAPUR NAGAR 7:33
    8 SRI BALAJI BAKERY, APURUPA COLONY, IDA JEEDIMETLA 7:42
    9 NEAR SHIVALAYAM, SURARAM MAIN ROAD 7:48
    10 SHIVALAYAM, SURARAM VILLAGE 7:52
    11 SURARAM VILLAGE 7:55
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.12A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 GOKUL APARTMENTS 7:20
    2 HDFC BANK ATM, 9TH PHASE, KPHB 7:23
    3 ABDUL KALAM PART, VASANTH NAGAR 7:25
    4 SHRADDA SCHOOL, VASANTH NAGAR 7:26
    5 St. MARY'S SCHOOL, VASANTH NAGAR 7:35
    6 DHARMA REDDY COLONY, HYDERNAGAR 7:38
    7 LAND MARK HOSPITAL, HYDERNAGAR 7:45
    8 MITHILANAGAR ROAD, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:55
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.19A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 SEVEN HILLS, NIZAMPET 7:25
    2 SANGAMITRA SCHOOL 7:30
    3 VERTEX SADGURU KRUPA APPTS 7:32
    4 PRAGATHI ELEGANCE, NEAR RAGHAVA REDDY FUNCTION HALL 7:36
    5 BHAVYAS ANAND 7:37
    6 VIJETHA SUPER MARKET, NEAR SBI BANK 7:39
    7 BALAJI WEST COUNTY 7:43
    8 SATYAM HEIGHTS 7:44
    9 SRR RIDGE 7:50
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.19B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 BANDARI LAYOUT 7:20
    2 MORE SUPER MARKET, NIZAMPET 7:25
    3 SRI CHAITANYA MPL ACADEMY 7:33
    4 PRIME MEADOWS, BACHUPALLY 7:37
    5 MAVILLAS 7:38
    6 KOUSHALYA COLONY PARK 7:40
      SCHOOL 8:15
  • ROUTE No.21A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 LAKE VIEW COLONY, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:30
    2 ESWAR KUCHIPUDI KSHETRAM, MITHILANAGAR ROAD, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:40
    3 NEAR GEETANJALI SCHOOOL, SRI VISHNU GARDENS 7:42
    4 MITHILANAGAR KAMAN (CIRCLE) 7:48
    5 ARUNODAYA RESIDENCY, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:52
    6 SINDHU RESIDENCY, DOCTORS COLONY, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:55
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.20A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 ALLWYN BUS-STOP, YELLAMABANDA 7:25
    2 TULASIVANAM, USHA MULLAPUDI ROAD 7:30
    3 PVR SAI HILLS, SHAMSHIGUDA 7:40
    4 NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE, INDIRA NAGAR 7:42
    5 SRI BHAVANI KIRANA AND GENERAL STORES, HMT HILLS 7:43
    6 KRISHNA KIRANA AND GENERAL STORES, HMT HILLS 7:44
    7 SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA MOTORS 7:45
    8 TULASINAGAR COMMMUNITY HALL 7:50
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.21B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 MANJEERA MAJESTICS HOMES, OPP:JNTU 7:15
    2 NEAR BACHPAN SCHOOL, 9TH PHASE, KPHB 7:25
    3 NEAR VIJETHA SUPER MARKET, 6TH PHASE, KPHB 7:36
    4 HILL COUNTY, NIZAMPET 7:50
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.23A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 INDU FORTUNE FEILDS GARDINIA, KPHB 7:15
    2 SMR VINAY FOUNTAIN 7:25
    3 MATRUSRI NAGAR, MIYAPUR 7:28
    4 DAV SCHOOL, MATRUSRI NAGAR, MIYAPUR 7:30
    5 SAI SIGNATURE (NEAR TEMPLE) HDFC ROAD, MIYAPUR 7:38
    6 SMR VINAY HILAND, MIYAPUR 7:40
    7 LAND MARK, MIYAPUR 7:42
    8 KVR RAINBOW COLONY, MAIN GATE,OPP: NRI COLLEGE 7:55
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.14A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 SOMAJIGUDA 6:50
    2 BIG BAZAR (AGARWAL HOSPITAL) 7:00
    3 KRISHNA NAGAR BUS STOP 7:05
    4 YOUSUFGUDA 7:10
    5 NEAR T B HOSPITAL 7:25
    6 MOTHINAGAR (ASIAN HOSPITAL) 7:30
    7 JANAPRIYA  APPARTMENTS, MOOSAPET 7:34
    8 BHARATH NAGAR FLY OVER BRIDGE 7:40
    9 KALYAN JEWELS, KUKATPALLY 7:45
      SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.23B
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 EMAMI SWANLAKE. 7:25
    2 NEAR Y S R STATUE, BALAJI NAGAR, KUKATPALLY 7:30
    3 PANCHAVATI,PRAGATHINAGAR 7:40
    4 NEAR SAIBABA TEMPLE, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:42
      SCHOOL 8:10